FRONT PAGE - Left Ads

Right Sidebar Image Links

Front Page - Right Ads

Featured Events

December 29
10:00am Copper Etching
10:00am Group Personal Training
11:30am Dance Improvisation for Adults
11:30am Movies @ The Library: Humphrey Bogart
1:00pm Middle Earth Merry Marathon
5:00pm Open Mic (under 21)
6:00pm Ken Hart
6:00pm Prenatal Yoga w/ Sheryl Grunde
6:00pm Clog Dancing w/ the Misty Mountain Cloggers
6:00pm Singles Massage Class
7:00pm The Paul Schmeling Trio
7:30pm Trivia
7:30pm Belly Dancing Class
8:00pm Open Mic
9:00pm Robbie DaCosta
December 30
9:30am Move Your Body - Mix Class
12:30pm Kindermusik Family Time: Birth - 7 Years
1:00pm Middle Earth Merry Marathon
6:00pm Ken Hart
6:00pm Dave Pinsky / Phil Newton
7:00pm Tuesday Night Trivia
7:00pm Line Dance Lessons
7:00pm Uzi's Open Jam
8:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
8:00pm Tinkers Tuesday
9:00pm Open Mic with The Brothers Reed
December 31
7:00am Crack of Dawn Yoga w/ John Arnold
10:00am Noon Year's Eve Party
1:00pm Spanish English Conversation Hour
1:00pm Middle Earth Merry Marathon
4:00pm New Year's @ Creekside
5:00pm Old Neck / PSO / Black Heads
6:00pm Ken Hart
6:00pm Vitality Yoga w/ Sheryl Grunde
6:00pm Wednesday Night Bingo
6:30pm Intermediate Adult Modern Dance Class
7:00pm Trivia Night
7:00pm Honky Tonk Wednesdays
7:30pm Trivia Night
7:30pm 1st Annual New Year's Eve Bash w/ Buckle Rash
8:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
8:00pm New Years Party!
8:00pm New Year's Eve Adventure Ball
9:00pm Open mic
9:00pm DK Soul Project
9:00pm New Year's Eve Party
9:00pm Open Mic
9:00pm Pop Rox
9:00pm New Year's Eve Celebration
9:00pm 2nd Annual New Year's Eve Bootleggers Ball
9:30pm The Hippycrits
10:00pm Jive Coulis ft Ern Diggles
January 01
9:30am David Ouellette
9:30am "Visioning 2015": Annual Nia New Year's Morning Dance & Meditation
4:30pm Wii...What?
6:00pm John Hollis
6:30pm Beginning Dance Movement Class for Adults
7:00pm AJ's Thursday Night Jam
7:00pm Pool Tournament
7:30pm Dart Tournament
8:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
9:00pm Open Mic w/ Skyler Squglio of 100 Watt Mind & Frankie Hernandez
9:30pm Open Jam
10:00pm Reggae Night
January 02
10:00am Advanced Modern Dance Class
3:45pm Bonfire Fridays
6:00pm John Hollis
8:00pm Comedy Night
8:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
January 03
7:00am Crack of Dawn Yoga w/ John Arnold
11:00am Theatre Tours
3:00pm Jefferson State Choral Coalition
5:00pm Old-time Jam
5:00pm Ladies Night
5:30pm Tim Church
6:00pm Ken Hart
6:30pm Bull Riding - Challenge of Champions
7:30pm Jefferson State Choral Coalition
8:00pm Comedy Night
8:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
10:00pm Salsa Dancing
January 04
9:00am Family Sundays on the Farm
2:00pm Live Celtic Music Jam
2:00pm Chess Club Meeting
2:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
4:00pm Live Music & Happy Hour
5:00pm Art Freaks
6:00pm Ken Hart
7:00pm Open Mic w Robbie Decosta and Detlef Eismann
9:00pm Little Thom's Open Mic w/ Dave Hampton
January 05
10:00am Copper Etching
11:30am Dance Improvisation for Adults
5:00pm Open Mic (under 21)
6:00pm Ken Hart
6:00pm Clog Dancing w/ the Misty Mountain Cloggers
7:00pm The Paul Schmeling Trio
7:30pm Trivia
7:30pm Belly Dancing Class
8:00pm Open Mic
January 05
10:00am Copper Etching
11:30am Dance Improvisation for Adults
5:00pm Open Mic (under 21)
6:00pm Ken Hart
6:00pm Clog Dancing w/ the Misty Mountain Cloggers
7:00pm The Paul Schmeling Trio
7:30pm Trivia
7:30pm Belly Dancing Class
8:00pm Open Mic
January 06
9:30am Move Your Body - Mix Class
12:30pm Kindermusik Family Time: Birth - 7 Years
4:30pm Tasty Tuesdays
5:00pm Cooking Class: A Sweet & Salty Experience!
6:00pm Ken Hart
7:00pm Tuesday Night Trivia
7:00pm Line Dance Lessons
8:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
8:00pm Tinkers Tuesday
9:00pm Open Mic with The Brothers Reed
January 07
7:00am Crack of Dawn Yoga w/ John Arnold
12:30pm Free Yoga Class
1:00pm Spanish English Conversation Hour
6:00pm Ken Hart
6:00pm Open Mic
6:00pm Wednesday Night Bingo
6:30pm Intermediate Adult Modern Dance Class
7:00pm Trivia Night
7:00pm Book Club: "Daring Greatly" by Brene Brown
7:00pm Honky Tonk Wednesdays
7:30pm Trivia Night
8:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
9:00pm Open mic
9:00pm Open Mic
January 08
9:30am David Ouellette
4:30pm Wii...What?
5:30pm Jeff Stanley Trio
6:00pm John Hollis
6:30pm Beginning Dance Movement Class for Adults
6:30pm Thursday Blues Jam
7:00pm AJ's Thursday Night Jam
7:00pm Poetry Night
7:30pm Dart Tournament
7:30pm LIKE A ROLLING STONE - An Original Musical Tribute To Bob Dylan
8:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
8:30pm Bibster (Built Like Bricks Tour)
9:00pm Open Mic w/ Skyler Squglio of 100 Watt Mind & Frankie Hernandez
9:30pm Open Jam
10:00pm Reggae Night
10:00pm Hillstomp / The John Dough Boys / The Brothers Reed
January 09
10:00am Advanced Modern Dance Class
11:00am Art Exhibit "Naked Art, no Mats, no Frames, Great Deals"
6:00pm John Hollis
7:30pm American Guitar Masters
7:30pm LIKE A ROLLING STONE - An Original Musical Tribute To Bob Dylan
7:30pm Southern Oregon Spartans vs Lake Tahoe Blue
8:00pm Comedy Night
8:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
8:00pm 100 Watt Mind "CREATURES" CD Release Party
January 10
7:00am Crack of Dawn Yoga w/ John Arnold
9:00am Sterling Mine Ditch Trail Hike
9:00am Recycle Your Christmas Tree
11:00am Art Exhibit "Naked Art, no Mats, no Frames, Great Deals"
12:00pm Free Lunch and Clothing Giveaway
12:00pm Art Reception "Naked Art, no Mats, no Frames, Great Deals"
1:00pm Opening Mind and Heart for the New Year: An Afternoon Reflection
2:00pm LIKE A ROLLING STONE - An Original Musical Tribute To Bob Dylan
5:00pm Old-time Jam
5:00pm Ladies Night
5:30pm Tim Church
6:00pm Ken Hart
7:30pm Southern Oregon Spartans vs Lake Tahoe Blue
8:00pm Comedy Night
8:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
9:00pm Black Market Comedy
10:00pm Salsa Dancing
January 11
9:00am Family Sundays on the Farm
11:00am Art Exhibit "Naked Art, no Mats, no Frames, Great Deals"
2:00pm Live Celtic Music Jam
2:00pm Chess Club Meeting
2:00pm Fiddler on the Roof
4:00pm Live Music & Happy Hour
5:00pm Art Freaks
5:00pm Reflexology "Happy Hands/Happy Feet" Massage Class
6:00pm Ken Hart
9:00pm Little Thom's Open Mic w/ Dave Hampton
January 12
10:00am Copper Etching
11:30am Dance Improvisation for Adults
5:00pm Open Mic (under 21)
6:00pm Ken Hart
6:00pm Clog Dancing w/ the Misty Mountain Cloggers
7:00pm The Paul Schmeling Trio
7:30pm Trivia
7:30pm Belly Dancing Class
8:00pm Open Mic

VIEW ALL EVENTS »

Photo credit:

The Pre-Hibernation Great Outdoors Issue

Biking, Running, Jumping and Geocaching Before The Big Freeze

Cocktail Compass: Directory of Venues

ASHLAND

 

Alchemy 

Sophisticated and exotic, the menu reads like an episode of “Hell’s Kitchen.” Offering small plate versions of Michelin style delicacies at prices attainable for the average Joe.

Order two: Macchu Picchu: Vago Mezcal, Sauza Reposado, blood orange shrub, fresh lime, habañero tincture, alderwood smoked sea salt born in fire ($14) 

35 S 2nd St, 541-488-1115. 4pm – 9:30 pm daily

 

WiFi

Wheelchair Accessible

Vegan Friendly

Thrive

Student Discount

SOBC

Pet Friendly

Local Food

Pages

CONTRIBUTORS

Review : Music
Review : Art & Culture
Blog Entry : Community
Blog Entry : Community
Blog Entry : Music
Review : Music
Blog Entry : Sports & Outdoor
Blog Entry : Community
Blog Entry : Sports & Outdoor
Blog Entry : Music